Basket

Description

LG UltraGear OLED GX8 32GX850A-B 4K UHD Dual-Mode: 165Hz -330Hz gaming monitor, 81.3 cm (32"), 3840 x 2160 pixels, 4K Ultra HD, OLED, 0.03 ms, Black

LG UltraGear™ GX8 32-inch OLED 4K UHD Gaming Monitor | 32GX850A with Dual-Mode, 0.03ms (GtG), DisplayHDR™ True Black 400, Glare Panel

Your battlefield, mastered on 32-inch OLED 4K With its stunning 32-inch OLED 4K (3840x2160) display, UltraGear GX8 can help improve visual clarity and detail. The OLED 4K contributes to sharper-looking images, offering a more engaging experience.

OLED with MLA+ The brilliant OLED features Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology, enhancing brightness and performance by optimizing light efficiency and minimizing light loss. This results in bright and vibrant images with up to 37.5% higher brightness (SDR) compared to our previous models with MLA.

Deeper black, realistic colour VESA DisplayHDR™ True Black 400 delivers deep and consistent black levels that remain unchanged across various environments. With DCI-P3 98.5% (Typical) colour gamut, and Delta E≤2 colour accuracy ensures that colours are displayed with realistic detail, just as originally intended.

Powerful protection from blue light Experience gaming comfortably with reduced harmful blue light. LG OLED lowers blue light while keeping vivid, lifelike colors, UL-certified for Low Blue Light Platinum.

*LG OLED panels have been certified by UL as Flicker-Free, Discomfort Glare Free, and Low Blue Light. / *Certificate Numbers: Flicker-Free (A196009), Discomfort Glare Free (V563481, UGRDual-Mode with selectable options switches between 330Hz - 165Hz With VESA Certified Dual-Mode, choose your favourite screen size among two refresh rate via On-Screen Display. You can easily switch between UHD 165Hz and FHD 330Hz by physical hotkey or keyboard shortcut via LG Switch.

Fluid gaming motion with 165Hz refresh rate To bring a 165Hz refresh rate for fluid, crystal-clear visuals, while minimizing motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame.

Overwhelming speed, diving into gaming The ultra-fast 0.03ms response time (GtG),reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time,lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance.

Compact and sleek Experience a virtually borderless clean design featuring a fully adjustable base with swivel, tilt, height, and pivot. A clutter-free L stand and wide-range swivel adjustment are designed to minimize desk space usage and eliminate dead space efficiently.

Specifications

BrandLG ELECTRONICS
Manufacturer part no.32GX850A-B.AEK
Our part no.CP73623
EAN8806096593110
CategoryMonitors & Displays › Monitors
Weight12.8 kg
Display
Display diagonal81.3 cm (32")
Display resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type4K Ultra HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyOLED
Panel typeWOLED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (peak)1300 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)275 cd/m²
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceGloss
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate330 Hz
Refresh rate optimizorYes
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel density140 ppi
Display diagonal (metric)79.9 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400 True Black, HDR Effect, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
DDC/CIYes
Colour depth10 bit
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Colour gamut98.5%
DCI-P3 coverage98.5%
Performance
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Game modeYes
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Ports & interfaces
Built-in USB hubYes
Number of upstream ports1
Number of downstream ports2
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4b
Headphone outYes
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Wall mountableYes
Cable managementYes
Height adjustmentYes
PivotYes
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)F
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours32 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours32 kWh
Power consumption (typical)32 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)714.1 mm
Depth (with stand)249.8 mm
Height (with stand)620.9 mm
Weight (with stand)9.1 kg
Width (without stand)714.1 mm
Depth (without stand)65 mm
Height (without stand)411 mm
Weight (without stand)4.9 kg
Packaging data
Package width973 mm
Package depth544 mm
Package height183 mm
Package weight13.2 kg
Package typeBox
Packaging content
Stand includedYes
Cables includedAC, DisplayPort, HDMI
Power adapter includedYes
Quick start guideYes
Other features
Country of originChina
Brand specific technologiesBlack Stabilizer, Crosshair, DAS Mode, Dual Mode, Eye care, Super+ Resolution
FPS counterYes
Hardware calibrationYes
Warranty period2 year(s)